Class Award | Skipper Co-Skipper | Yacht Name Sail Number | Manufacturer Model |
---|---|---|---|
First Place Classic Yacht | James Geil | Tabor Boy / 2 | Dutch Pilot Schooner 1914 Iron-hulled |
Class Award | Skipper Co-Skipper | Yacht Name Sail Number | Manufacturer Model |
---|---|---|---|
First Place Founders Class A | Robert Buck | Abigail / USA52709 | Aquidneck Custom BB-52 |
Second Place Founders Class A | Francis Selldorff | Kinship / 51333 | Baltic 52 |
Third Place Founders Class A | Mark Lenci | Sunflower / 61015 | Beneteau Oceanis 523 |
Cook’s Founders Class A | Moritz Hilf | Max / USA60628 | Structures Pogo 10.5 |
Class Award | Skipper Co-Skipper | Yacht Name Sail Number | Manufacturer Model |
---|---|---|---|
First Place Founders Class B | Christian Hoffman | Gallant / NA24 | Pearson Composites Navy 44 |
Second Place Founders Class B | Paul Kanev | Momentum / 51020 | Hinckley Sou'wester 51 |
Third Place Founders Class B | George Hamilton Kevin Navarro |
Defiance / NA23 | Navy 44 MKII |
Cook’s Founders Class B | Todd Patterson | Athena / 59008 | Hinckley SW 59 |
Class Award | Skipper Co-Skipper | Yacht Name Sail Number | Manufacturer Model |
---|---|---|---|
First Place Founders Class C | Peter Torosian | Pinnacle / 52588 | Tartan 4100 |
Second Place Founders Class C | Tom Bowler | Escapade II / 8516T | Morris Morris 46 Ocean Series |
Third Place Founders Class C | David LeBlanc | Scappare / 670 | Catalina 42 MKII |
Cook’s Founders Class C | Yuji Sugimoto | Yumi III / USA60069 | Beneteau 423 |
Class Award | Skipper Co-Skipper | Yacht Name Sail Number | Manufacturer Model |
---|---|---|---|
First Place Founders Class D | Roy Greenwald | Cordelia / 156 | Valiant V42CE |
Second Place Founders Class D | Ray Cullum | Frolic / 29388 | McMullen and Wing Dixon 44 |
Third Place Founders Class D | David Caso | Silhouette / USA42605 | Cherubini 44 |
Cook’s Founders Class D | Ron Wisner | Hotspur II / 2175 | Columbia Columbia 50 |
Division Award | Skipper Co-Skipper | Yacht Name Sail Number | Manufacturer Model |
---|---|---|---|
First Place Founders Division | Roy Greenwald | Cordelia / 156 | Valiant V42CE |
All Divisions Award | Skipper Co-Skipper | Yacht Name Sail Number | Manufacturer Model |
---|---|---|---|
BWSC Board of Governors Trophy (Shortest Elapsed Time) |
Jonathan Riley | Kiwi Spirit / USA63 | Lyman Morse Farr 63 |
Special Award | Skipper Co-Skipper | Yacht Name Sail Number | Manufacturer Model |
---|---|---|---|
Bermuda Ocean Cruising Yacht Trophy (Newport to Bermuda Race) |
Peter Torosian | Pinnacle / 52588 | Tartan 4100 |
BYC Polaris Trophy (Celestial Navigated) |
Roy Greenwald | Cordelia / 156 | Valiant V42CE |
Double-Handed Trophy (Crew of Two) |
Matthew Breuer | Dauntless / USA61189 | Sabre 425 |
L. Bryon Kingery Jr. Memorial Trophy (Short-handed) |
Roy Greenwald | Cordelia / 156 | Valiant V42CE |
Beverly Family Trophy (Family Crewed) |
Eric Grubman Robert Grubman |
Mojo / USA61083 | J Boats J-46 |
Commodore Faith Paulsen Trophy (All Female) |
Anne Kolker | Etoile / 60205 | Stellar Sloop |
Offshore Youth Challenge Trophy (Youth) |
Christian Hoffman | Gallant / NA24 | Pearson Composites Navy 44 |
Bartram Trophy (Academy Maritime College) |
Christian Hoffman | Gallant / NA24 | Pearson Composites Navy 44 |
Deborah Anne Domenie Memorial Trophy (New York, New Jersey, Connecticut) |
Steven Gordon Ronald Weiss |
Elena / 60750 | Alden Alden 50 |
Naval Academy Trophy (Chesapeake Bay) |
George Hamilton Kevin Navarro |
Defiance / NA23 | Navy 44 MKII |
Corporation of Hamilton Trophy (Bermuda) |
Michael Tucker | Cyclone / BER395 | Carroll Marine Farr395 |
Bermuda Longtail Trophy (Beverly Yacht Club) |
Ray Cullum | Frolic / 29388 | McMullen and Wing Dixon 44 |
Commodore's Cup (Blue Water Sailing Club) |
G.J. Bradish | Selkie / 32002 | Morris Yachts Ocean |
Town of Marion Trophy (Buzzards Bay) |
Tom Bowler | Escapade II / 8516T | Morris Morris 46 Ocean Series |
Adams Bowl (New England) |
David Caso | Silhouette / USA42605 | Cherubini 44 |
Ancient Mariners Golden Teapot Trophy (Oldest Average Age) |
Ray Cullum | Frolic / 29388 | McMullen and Wing Dixon 44 |
Kingman Yacht Center Marion Bermuda Team Trophy (Team of Three Yachts) |
Blue Water team A | ||
Robert Buck | Abigail / USA52709 | Aquidneck Custom BB-52 | |
Roy Greenwald | Cordelia / 156 | Valiant V42CE | |
Murray Beach | Meridian / 25391 | Tartan 4600 | |
Robert N. Bavier, Jr. Seamanship-Sportsmanship Trophy (Seamanship-Sportsmanship) |
Not Awarded | ||
Founders Trophy (Best Overall Corrected) |
Roy Greenwald | Cordelia / 156 | Valiant V42CE |
Navigator's Trophy (Navigator Celestial Yacht) |
See BYC Polaris Trophy - (Celestial Navigated) | ||
Mini-Class Trophy (Beneteau Class Trophy) |
Charles Samuelson | Yaquina / USA32665 | Beneteau FIrst 42 |
Mini-Class Trophy (Hinckley Class Trophy) |
Paul Kanev | Momentum / 51020 | Hinckley Sou'wester 51 |
Mini-Class Trophy (Morris Class Trophy) |
G.J. Bradish | Selkie / 32002 | Morris Yachts Ocean |