logo2019 261
logo2019 261
Search Marion to Bermuda Search Marion to Bermuda
       
Elvstrom Sails New England - Harding Sails Team One Newport R&W Rope Kingman Yacht Center Landfall Navigation The Hinkley Yacht Center Life Raft and Survival Equipment

PDF Scratch Sheets by Class (PDF)
PDF Scratch Sheets by Rating (PDF)
PDF Scratch Sheets by Sail Number (PDF)

Founders Class A

Class Flag = Dark Blue

#Sail Number
Yacht Name
Manufacturer
Model
LOA
Rig
Hull Color
Rating
Notes
Skipper(s)
Home Port
1USA63
KIWI SPIRIT
Lyman Morse
Farr 63
63
Sloop
Grey
1.172
ES
Jonathan Riley
Portsmouth, RI
27122
FREE RANGE CHICKEN
Westerly Marine
Perry 59
59
Sloop
White
1.056
ES
Bruce Anderson
Yakutat, AK
370001
MACHBUSTER
Little Harbor
Little Harbor 70
68' 10
Sloop
Blue
1.006
ES
Eugene J Berardi Jr
Newport RI
4USA52709
ABIGAIL
Aquidneck Custom
BB-52
51.8
Yawl
White
0.972
CS
Robert Buck
Marion, MA
551333
KINSHIP
Baltic
52
52
Sloop
White
0.967
ESP
Francis Selldorff
Padanaram MA
661025
SUNFLOWER
Beneteau
Oceanis 523
51.8
Sloop
White
0.961
CS
Mark Lenci
Harpswell, ME
7MON2323
SCARLET
Baltic
B47
47
Sloop
White
0.957
ES
Barry Feldman
Marion, MA
8USA60628
MAX
Structures
Pogo 10.5
34
Sloop
White
0.954
ES
Moritz Hilf
New York

Notes: E = Electronic, C = Celestial, S = Spinnaker, P = Pole

Founders Class B

Class Flag = Yellow

#Sail Number
Yacht Name
Manufacturer
Model
LOA
Rig
Hull Color
Rating
Notes
Skipper(s)
Home Port
1BER395
CYCLONE
Carroll Marine
Farr395
39.5
Sloop
Blue
0.945
ES
Michael Tucker
Hamilton
259008
ATHENA
Hinckley
SW 59
59.2
Sloop
Blue
0.940
CS
Todd Patterson
Jill Jinks
Southwest Harbor, ME
312204
AUGUST WEST
J Boats Europe
J122
40
Sloop
Black
0.939
ES
Jamey Shachoy
Marion, MA
4USA61083
MOJO
J Boats
J-46
46
Sloop
Grey
0.938
CS

Eric Grubman
Robert Grubman
Milford, CT
551020
MOMENTUM
Hinckley
Sou'wester 51
51
Sloop
Black
0.894
CS
Paul Kanev
Newport, RI
651703
RESTIVE
Brooklin Boatyard
Alden Custom
48
Sloop
White
0.893
ES
Rob McAlpine
Midland, Texas
7GBR5402C
MAHINA KAI
Oyster
54
53' 11
Sloop
White
0.889
E

Arthur Wayne Haubner
Arthur Auclair
Salem,NH
8NA23
DEFIANCE
Navy 44
MKII
44.3
Sloop
Blue
0.878
CSP
George Hamilton
Kevin Navarro
Annapolis, MD
9NA24
GALLANT
Pearson Composites
Navy 44
44'
Sloop
Baltoplate Copper Red
0.877
CSP
Christian Hoffman
United States Naval Academy

Notes: E = Electronic, C = Celestial, S = Spinnaker, P = Pole

Founders Class C

Class Flag = Green

#Sail Number
Yacht Name
Manufacturer
Model
LOA
Rig
Hull Color
Rating
Notes
Skipper(s)
Home Port
160750
ELENA
Alden
Alden 50
50'10
Sloop
White
0.868
ES
Steven Gordon
Ronald Weiss
Stamford, CT
2USA61189
DAUNTLESS
Sabre
425
42
Sloop
Blue
0.866
ES
Matthew Breuer
Boston, MA
361062
PIPER
X-Yachts
Xc 38
40'0
Sloop
White
0.863
ES
Scott Davis
Manchester, MA
4USA32665
YAQUINA
Beneteau
FIrst 42
42.5
Sloop
White
0.859
ESP
Charles Samuelson
Padanaram, Masachusetts USA
525391
MERIDIAN
Tartan
4600
48
Sloop
Red
0.854
ES
Murray Beach
Boston
660650
MISS RED
Valiant Yachts
50 Cutter
50
Sloop
Red
0.849
E
Victor Pinheiro
Newport, RI
752588
PINNACLE
Tartan
4100
41' 03
Sloop
Red
0.848
CS
Peter Torosian
Rye, NH
860205
ETOILE
Stellar
Sloop
52
Sloop
White/red
0.839
E
Anne Kolker
Tiverton, RI
9USA60069
YUMI III
Beneteau
423
41.55
Sloop
White
0.837
ES
Yuji Sugimoto
Toru inoue
Wyckoff, NJ
108516T
ESCAPADE II
Morris
Morris 46 Ocean Series
45'11
Sloop
Blue
0.830
ES
Tom Bowler
Marion, MA
11670
SCAPPARE
Catalina
42 MKII
41.86
Sloop
White
0.829
ES
David LeBlanc
Stillhouse Cove, RI

Notes: E = Electronic, C = Celestial, S = Spinnaker, P = Pole

Founders Class D

Class Flag = Light Blue

#Sail Number
Yacht Name
Manufacturer
Model
LOA
Rig
Hull Color
Rating
Notes
Skipper(s)
Home Port
125
HONU
Hinckley
SW 50
50
Yawl
Blue
0.820
ES
David Urell
William Reid
Boston
260043
POUCHY
Hallberg-Rassy
43 Mk II
44'6
Sloop
White With Blue Shear Stripe
0.816
C
Stephen Ricci
Boston
32947
CONCERT
Morris
40 (Ocean Series)
40.7
Sloop
Blue
0.812
ES
Levin Campbell
Holly Ambler
North Haven, Maine
4USA42605
SILHOUETTE
Cherubini
44
50'
Ketch
Dark Blue
0.812
ES
David Caso
Portsmouth RI
529388
FROLIC
McMullen and Wing
Dixon 44
44'
Sloop
Blue
0.802
C
Ray Cullum
Marion, MA
62175
HOTSPUR II
Columbia
Columbia 50
50
Sloop
White
0.796
CS
Ron Wisner
Marion, MA
711
ARDENT
Bristol
38.8
38' 4
Sloop
Blue
0.775
E
R_Davis Webb
Marion, MA
8156
CORDELIA
Valiant
V42CE
42'
Sloop
White
0.753
C
Roy Greenwald
Marion
932002
SELKIE
Morris Yachts
Ocean
32.5'
Sloop
Navy Blue
0.736
CS
G.J. Bradish
Boston
10135
TIARA
Cape Dory
36
36'
Sloop
White
0.735
CS
John Ring
Beverly, MA

Notes: E = Electronic, C = Celestial, S = Spinnaker, P = Pole

Classic Yacht Class A

Class Flag = G

#Sail Number
Yacht Name
Manufacturer
Model
LOA
Rig
Hull Color
Rating
Notes
Skipper(s)
Home Port
1BER688
SPIRIT OF BERMUDA
Rockport Marina
Tall Ship 3 mast Bermuda Rigged Schooner
118
other
Black/red
1.020
ES
Jordan Smith
Hamilton, Bermuda
22
TABOR BOY
Dutch Pilot Schooner
1914 Iron-hulled
92' - 10
other
Black
0.844
C
James Geil
Marion, Massachusetts

Notes: E = Electronic, C = Celestial, S = Spinnaker, P = Pole