logo2019 261
logo2019 261
Search Marion to Bermuda Search Marion to Bermuda
       
Landfall Navigation Life Raft and Survival Equipment Team One Newport Kingman Yacht Center The Hinkley Yacht Center Elvstrom Sails New England - Harding Sails R&W Rope
Division: Classic Yacht   Start: June 14, 2019 12:10:00 EDT Final
C #D #Sail
Number
Yacht
Name
SkipperRtngE
C
Rtng
Adj.
Finish (ADT)
Date Time
Elapsed
Time
Corrected
Time
Penalty
Time
Corrected
+ Penalty
1 1 2 Tabor Boy James Geil 0.844 C 0.819 06-18 14:43:04 4d 01:33:04 3d 07:53:40   3d 07:53:40
DNS DNS BER688 Spirit of Bermuda Jordan Smith 1.020 E 1.020          

C # is class rank, D # is division rank. EC is Electronic or Celestial navigation.

Division: Founders   Class: A   Start: June 14, 2019 13:10:00 EDT P = 0.00 Hrs Final
C #D #Sail
Number
Yacht
Name
SkipperORRE
C
ORR
Adj.
Finish (ADT)
Date Time
Elapsed
Time
Corrected
Time
Penalty
Time
Corrected
+ Penalty
1 14 USA52709 Abigail Robert Buck 0.972 C 0.943 06-18 05:20:01 3d 15:10:01 3d 10:11:54   3d 10:11:54
2 19 51333 Kinship Francis Selldorff 0.967 E 0.967 06-18 05:01:02 3d 14:51:02 3d 11:59:04   3d 11:59:04
3 24 61015 Sunflower Mark Lenci 0.961 C 0.932 06-18 09:32:32 3d 19:22:32 3d 13:09:43 02:15:00 3d 15:24:43
4 25 70001 Machbuster Eugene J Berardi Jr 1.006 E 1.006 06-18 05:10:09 3d 15:00:09 3d 15:31:28   3d 15:31:28
5 28 MON2323 Scarlet Barry Feldman 0.957 E 0.957 06-18 11:03:06 3d 20:53:06 3d 16:53:27   3d 16:53:27
6 33 USA60628 Max Moritz Hilf 0.954 E 0.954 06-18 12:13:44 3d 22:03:44 3d 17:44:07 01:00:00 3d 18:44:07
7 36 USA63 Kiwi Spirit Jonathan Riley 1.172 E 1.172 06-18 02:27:59 3d 12:17:59 4d 02:47:57   4d 02:47:57
8 37 7122 Free Range Chicken Bruce Anderson 1.056 E 1.056 06-18 10:57:20 3d 20:47:20 4d 01:59:06 01:45:00 4d 03:44:06

C # is class rank, D # is division rank. EC is Electronic or Celestial navigation.

Division: Founders   Class: B   Start: June 14, 2019 12:55:00 EDT P = 0.00 Hrs Final
C #D #Sail
Number
Yacht
Name
SkipperORRE
C
ORR
Adj.
Finish (ADT)
Date Time
Elapsed
Time
Corrected
Time
Penalty
Time
Corrected
+ Penalty
1 2 NA24 Gallant Christian Hoffman 0.877 C 0.851 06-18 08:52:58 3d 18:57:58 3d 05:24:44   3d 05:24:44
2 6 51020 Momentum Paul Kanev 0.894 C 0.867 06-18 08:30:45 3d 18:35:45 3d 06:32:48   3d 06:32:48
3 7 NA23 Defiance George Hamilton
Kevin Navarro
0.878 C 0.852 06-18 10:17:33 3d 20:22:33 3d 06:42:15   3d 06:42:15
4 20 51703 Restive Rob McAlpine 0.893 E 0.893 06-18 12:09:12 3d 22:14:12 3d 12:09:12   3d 12:09:12
5 23 USA61083 Mojo Eric Grubman
Robert Grubman
0.938 C 0.910 06-18 12:09:22 3d 22:14:22 3d 13:45:28   3d 13:45:28
6 26 59008 Athena Todd Patterson
Jill Jinks
0.940 C 0.912 06-18 13:58:00 4d 00:03:00 3d 15:35:51   3d 15:35:51
7 27 12204 August West Jamey Shachoy 0.939 E 0.939 06-18 12:14:08 3d 22:19:08 3d 16:33:56   3d 16:33:56
8 32 BER395 Cyclone Michael Tucker 0.945 E 0.945 06-18 13:08:30 3d 23:13:30 3d 17:59:15   3d 17:59:15
RET RET GBR5402C Mahina Kai Arthur Wayne Haubner
Arthur Auclair
0.889 E 0.889          

C # is class rank, D # is division rank. EC is Electronic or Celestial navigation.

Division: Founders   Class: C   Start: June 14, 2019 12:40:00 EDT P = 0.00 Hrs Final
C #D #Sail
Number
Yacht
Name
SkipperORRE
C
ORR
Adj.
Finish (ADT)
Date Time
Elapsed
Time
Corrected
Time
Penalty
Time
Corrected
+ Penalty
1 8 52588 Pinnacle Peter Torosian 0.848 C 0.823 06-18 13:28:09 3d 23:48:09 3d 06:50:44   3d 06:50:44
2 11 8516T Escapade II Tom Bowler 0.830 E 0.830 06-18 14:39:36 4d 00:59:36 3d 08:30:16   3d 08:30:16
3 12 670 Scappare David LeBlanc 0.829 E 0.829 06-18 14:57:15 4d 01:17:15 3d 08:39:05   3d 08:39:05
4 13 USA32665 Yaquina Charles Samuelson 0.859 E 0.859 06-18 11:51:46 3d 22:11:46 3d 08:54:52   3d 08:54:52
5 16 25391 Meridian Murray Beach 0.854 E 0.854 06-18 14:08:56 4d 00:28:56 3d 10:23:45   3d 10:23:45
6 18 USA61189 Dauntless Matthew Breuer 0.866 E 0.866 06-18 14:03:58 4d 00:23:58 3d 11:28:55   3d 11:28:55
7 21 61062 Piper Scott Davis 0.863 E 0.863 06-18 16:30:57 4d 02:50:57 3d 13:18:25   3d 13:18:25
8 22 60750 Elena Steven Gordon
Ronald Weiss
0.868 E 0.868 06-18 16:15:07 4d 02:35:07 3d 13:34:19   3d 13:34:19
9 29 60650 Miss Red Victor Pinheiro 0.849 E 0.849 06-18 22:51:45 4d 09:11:45 3d 17:18:41   3d 17:18:41
10 30 60205 Etoile Anne Kolker 0.839 E 0.839 06-19 00:26:48 4d 10:46:48 3d 17:35:18   3d 17:35:18
11 35 USA60069 Yumi III Yuji Sugimoto
Toru inoue
0.837 E 0.837 06-19 06:49:15 4d 17:09:15 3d 22:42:36   3d 22:42:36

C # is class rank, D # is division rank. EC is Electronic or Celestial navigation.

Division: Founders   Class: D   Start: June 14, 2019 12:25:00 EDT P = 0.00 Hrs Final
C #D #Sail
Number
Yacht
Name
SkipperORRE
C
ORR
Adj.
Finish (ADT)
Date Time
Elapsed
Time
Corrected
Time
Penalty
Time
Corrected
+ Penalty
1 1 156 Cordelia Roy Greenwald 0.753 C 0.730 06-18 19:15:21 4d 05:50:21 3d 02:20:33   3d 02:20:33
2 3 29388 Frolic Ray Cullum 0.802 C 0.778 06-18 17:03:40 4d 03:38:40 3d 05:31:24   3d 05:31:24
3 4 USA42605 Silhouette David Caso 0.812 E 0.812 06-18 13:06:58 3d 23:41:58 3d 05:42:29   3d 05:42:29
4 5 32002 Selkie G.J. Bradish 0.736 C 0.714 06-19 02:16:44 4d 12:51:44 3d 05:43:39   3d 05:43:39
5 9 60043 Pouchy Stephen Ricci 0.816 C 0.792 06-18 18:02:03 4d 04:37:03 3d 07:41:21   3d 07:41:21
6 10 2947 Concert Levin Campbell
Holly Ambler
0.812 E 0.812 06-18 15:43:17 4d 02:18:17 3d 07:49:24   3d 07:49:24
7 15 135 Tiara John Ring 0.735 C 0.713 06-19 08:51:09 4d 19:26:09 3d 10:18:21   3d 10:18:21
8 17 11 Ardent R_Davis Webb 0.775 E 0.775 06-19 00:40:53 4d 11:15:53 3d 11:07:49   3d 11:07:49
9 31 25 Honu David Urell
William Reid
0.820 E 0.820 06-19 02:48:25 4d 13:23:25 3d 17:42:00   3d 17:42:00
10 34 2175 Hotspur II Ron Wisner 0.796 C 0.772 06-19 11:12:49 4d 21:47:49 3d 18:56:21   3d 18:56:21

C # is class rank, D # is division rank. EC is Electronic or Celestial navigation.

Final All Divisions All Classes - Elapsed Time (Penalties Not Applied)
#Yacht NameSail NumberDiv-ClassStart (EDT)Finish (ADT)Elapsed
1 Kiwi Spirit USA63 Founders-A 2019-06-14 13:10:00 2019-06-18 02:27:59 3d 12:17:59
2 Kinship 51333 Founders-A 2019-06-14 13:10:00 2019-06-18 05:01:02 3d 14:51:02
3 Machbuster 70001 Founders-A 2019-06-14 13:10:00 2019-06-18 05:10:09 3d 15:00:09
4 Abigail USA52709 Founders-A 2019-06-14 13:10:00 2019-06-18 05:20:01 3d 15:10:01
5 Momentum 51020 Founders-B 2019-06-14 12:55:00 2019-06-18 08:30:45 3d 18:35:45
6 Gallant NA24 Founders-B 2019-06-14 12:55:00 2019-06-18 08:52:58 3d 18:57:58
7 Sunflower 61015 Founders-A 2019-06-14 13:10:00 2019-06-18 09:32:32 3d 19:22:32
8 Defiance NA23 Founders-B 2019-06-14 12:55:00 2019-06-18 10:17:33 3d 20:22:33
9 Free Range Chicken 7122 Founders-A 2019-06-14 13:10:00 2019-06-18 10:57:20 3d 20:47:20
10 Scarlet MON2323 Founders-A 2019-06-14 13:10:00 2019-06-18 11:03:06 3d 20:53:06
11 Max USA60628 Founders-A 2019-06-14 13:10:00 2019-06-18 12:13:44 3d 22:03:44
12 Yaquina USA32665 Founders-C 2019-06-14 12:40:00 2019-06-18 11:51:46 3d 22:11:46
13 Restive 51703 Founders-B 2019-06-14 12:55:00 2019-06-18 12:09:12 3d 22:14:12
14 Mojo USA61083 Founders-B 2019-06-14 12:55:00 2019-06-18 12:09:22 3d 22:14:22
15 August West 12204 Founders-B 2019-06-14 12:55:00 2019-06-18 12:14:08 3d 22:19:08
16 Cyclone BER395 Founders-B 2019-06-14 12:55:00 2019-06-18 13:08:30 3d 23:13:30
17 Silhouette USA42605 Founders-D 2019-06-14 12:25:00 2019-06-18 13:06:58 3d 23:41:58
18 Pinnacle 52588 Founders-C 2019-06-14 12:40:00 2019-06-18 13:28:09 3d 23:48:09
19 Athena 59008 Founders-B 2019-06-14 12:55:00 2019-06-18 13:58:00 4d 00:03:00
20 Dauntless USA61189 Founders-C 2019-06-14 12:40:00 2019-06-18 14:03:58 4d 00:23:58
21 Meridian 25391 Founders-C 2019-06-14 12:40:00 2019-06-18 14:08:56 4d 00:28:56
22 Escapade II 8516T Founders-C 2019-06-14 12:40:00 2019-06-18 14:39:36 4d 00:59:36
23 Scappare 670 Founders-C 2019-06-14 12:40:00 2019-06-18 14:57:15 4d 01:17:15
24 Tabor Boy 2 Classic Yacht-A 2019-06-14 12:10:00 2019-06-18 14:43:04 4d 01:33:04
25 Concert 2947 Founders-D 2019-06-14 12:25:00 2019-06-18 15:43:17 4d 02:18:17
26 Elena 60750 Founders-C 2019-06-14 12:40:00 2019-06-18 16:15:07 4d 02:35:07
27 Piper 61062 Founders-C 2019-06-14 12:40:00 2019-06-18 16:30:57 4d 02:50:57
28 Frolic 29388 Founders-D 2019-06-14 12:25:00 2019-06-18 17:03:40 4d 03:38:40
29 Pouchy 60043 Founders-D 2019-06-14 12:25:00 2019-06-18 18:02:03 4d 04:37:03
30 Cordelia 156 Founders-D 2019-06-14 12:25:00 2019-06-18 19:15:21 4d 05:50:21
31 Miss Red 60650 Founders-C 2019-06-14 12:40:00 2019-06-18 22:51:45 4d 09:11:45
32 Etoile 60205 Founders-C 2019-06-14 12:40:00 2019-06-19 00:26:48 4d 10:46:48
33 Ardent 11 Founders-D 2019-06-14 12:25:00 2019-06-19 00:40:53 4d 11:15:53
34 Selkie 32002 Founders-D 2019-06-14 12:25:00 2019-06-19 02:16:44 4d 12:51:44
35 Honu 25 Founders-D 2019-06-14 12:25:00 2019-06-19 02:48:25 4d 13:23:25
36 Yumi III USA60069 Founders-C 2019-06-14 12:40:00 2019-06-19 06:49:15 4d 17:09:15
37 Tiara 135 Founders-D 2019-06-14 12:25:00 2019-06-19 08:51:09 4d 19:26:09
38 Hotspur II 2175 Founders-D 2019-06-14 12:25:00 2019-06-19 11:12:49 4d 21:47:49