Founders Division (31 Entries)
Yacht Name (Sail Number) Skipper Home Port | Yacht Manufacturer Model (LOA) |
Alchemy (USA61677) Gordon Lee Libelo Beverly, MA | Hylas 45.5 (45'10) |
Ardent (11) R_Davis Webb Marion, MA | Bristol 38.8 (38' 4) |
Arion (2448) David Carlen Mattapoisett | Hinckley Bermuda 40 (40) |
Arkana (USA33070) Bradford Gibbs Newport | Jeanneau SunFast 3300 (33'2) |
Asgaard (77426) Patrick Murray Chris Dixon Hyannis | TaChing Taipei Taiwan CT 47 (46.9FT) |
August West (48234) Jamey Shachoy Marion, MA | Nautor Swan 48 (48) |
Boudicca (USA50085) Richard Moody Jamestown RI | King Marine Reichel-Pugh 66 (66) |
Defiance (NA23) Phillip Pacheco 1/C Dylan Medina Annapolis, MD | Pierson Composites Navy 44 MKII (44.3) |
Escapade II (8516T) Tom Bowler Marion, MA | Morris Morris 46 Ocean Series (45'11) |
Frolic (29388) Ray Cullum Marion, MA | McMullen and Wing Dixon 44 (44') |
Hotspur II (2175) Ronald Wisner Marion, MA | Columbia Columbia 50 (50) |
Inisharon (53001) James Murphy Rye, NY | Lyman Morse Seguin 49 (50'8) |
Integrity (NA22) Aidan Johnson 1/C Jaden Tabak US Naval Academy, Annapolis, MD | Navy 44 MK II STC (44.3 ft) |
Leonessa (USA40333) Raymond DeLeo Bristol, RI USA | Baltic Yachts Baltic 42DP (centerboard) (41.11') |
Leviathan (60149) Dennis Walsh Mattapoisett MA | Queen Long Stevens Custom 47 (47) |
Lyric (PUR4902) Jay Hansen Jamestown, RI | X-Yachts X 49 (49.47) |
Mahina Kai (GBR5402) Arthur Wayne Haubner Salem,NH | Oyster 54 (53' 11) |
Mara (USA50968) Alex Tarakhovsky Newport RI | Able Apogee 50 (51) |
Meridian (25391) Murray Beach Boston | Tartan 4600 (48) |
Mojo (USA61083) Eric Grubman Robert Grubman Milford, CT | J Boats J-46 (46) |
Pinnacle (52588) Peter Torosian Rye, NH | Tartan 4100 (41' 03) |
Scarlet (MON2323) Drew Lapkin Eli Lapkin Marion, MA | Baltic B47 (47) |
Scylla (US60698) Aeneas Dodd-Noble Jersey | Sirena Marine Azuree 46 (46) |
Serena (42100) Brian Johnson Staatsburg, NY | Hinckley Sou'wester 42 (42.75') |
Silhouette (USA42605) David Caso Duxbury MA | Cherubini 44 (50') |
The Rover (93310) S. Steven Yang Westbrook, CT | Nautor Swan Swan 44 MKII (44) |
Tiara (135) John Ring Beverly, MA | Cape Dory 36 (36') |
Ventus (USA61736) Henri Brink Leon Brink-Bredella Boston | Hanse 415 (12.40m) |
Wind Chime (61364) Thomas Greaves Boston, MA | Bristol 35.5CB (35.5) |
Yankee Girl (42899) Thomas Vander Salm Jonathan Bixby Marblehead, MA | Morris Justine (35.45 feet) |
Yaquina (USA32665) Charles Samuelson Padanaram, MA | Beneteau FIrst 42 (42.5) |
Row Color Key: Preliminary (registered) Entered (registration fee paid) Accepted (approved) | |
Celestial Navigation Entry |
No Entries for Multihull Division.
Sail Training Division (1 Entries)
Yacht Name (Sail Number) Skipper Home Port | Yacht Manufacturer Model (LOA) |
Spirit of Bermuda (BER688) Chris Blake Hamilton, Bermuda | Rockport Marina Tall Ship 3 mast Bermuda Rigged Schooner (118) |
Row Color Key: Preliminary (registered) Entered (registration fee paid) Accepted (approved) |